Share with the one you care

🌍 Worldwide 🌍

Cases
5,920,258
+19,351 (24h)
Deaths
362,368
+819 (24h)
Recovered
2,591,491
43.77%
Active
2,966,399
50.11%
CountryCases24hDeaths24h%Recovered%ActiveTests
United States1,768,4610103,33005.8%498,72528.2%1,166,40616,331,312
Brazil438,812026,76406.1%193,18144%218,867871,839
Russia387,6238,5724,3742321.1%159,25741.1%223,99210,000,000
Spain284,986027,11909.5%196,95869.1%60,9093,556,567
United Kingdom269,127037,837014.1%231,2903,918,079
Italy231,732033,142014.3%150,60465%47,9863,683,144
France186,238028,662015.4%67,19136.1%90,3851,384,633
Germany182,45208,57004.7%164,10089.9%9,7823,952,971
India165,8294434,71322.8%71,10642.9%90,0103,483,838
Turkey160,97904,46102.8%124,36977.3%32,1491,928,209
Iran143,84907,62705.3%112,98878.5%23,234876,492
Peru141,77904,09902.9%59,44241.9%78,238928,797
Canada88,51206,87707.8%46,84052.9%34,7951,585,235
Chile86,943089001%36,15041.6%49,903530,173
China82,99504,63405.6%78,29194.3%70N/A
Mexico81,4003,3779,04444711.1%56,63869.6%15,718244,858
Saudi Arabia80,185044100.5%54,55368%25,191770,696
Pakistan64,0282,8011,317572.1%22,30534.8%40,406520,017
Belgium57,84909,388016.2%15,57226.9%32,889818,807
Qatar50,91403300.1%15,39930.2%35,482207,033
Netherlands45,95005,903012.8%40,047342,681
Bangladesh40,321055901.4%8,42520.9%31,337275,776
Belarus39,858021900.5%16,66041.8%22,979499,249
Ecuador38,47103,31308.6%18,42547.9%16,733110,812
Sweden35,72704,266011.9%4,97113.9%26,490238,800
Singapore33,8606112300.1%18,29454%15,543334,691
United Arab Emirates32,532025800.8%16,68551.3%15,5892,110,493
Portugal31,59601,36904.3%18,63759%11,590778,698
Switzerland30,79601,91906.2%28,30091.9%577385,822
South Africa27,403057702.1%14,37052.4%12,456655,723
Colombia25,366082203.2%6,66526.3%17,879283,346
Ireland24,84101,63906.6%22,08988.9%1,113325,795
Indonesia24,53801,49606.1%6,24025.4%16,802289,906
Kuwait24,112018500.8%8,69836.1%15,229282,341
Poland22,9641391,04354.5%10,69246.6%11,229846,732
Ukraine22,811429679103%8,93439.2%13,198337,318
Egypt20,793084504.1%5,35925.8%14,589135,000
Romania18,79101,24056.6%12,62967.2%4,922410,000
Israel16,8871528401.7%14,72787.2%1,876565,311
Japan16,683086705.2%14,14784.8%1,669281,293
Austria16,6552766804%15,34792.1%640434,302
Dominican Republic16,068048503%8,95255.7%6,63174,612
Philippines15,588092105.9%3,59823.1%11,069323,819
Argentina14,702050803.5%4,61731.4%9,577145,081
Afghanistan13,659623246111.8%1,2599.2%12,15435,923
Panama12,131032002.6%7,37960.8%4,43263,202
Denmark11,512056804.9%10,18088.4%764583,052
South Korea11,4025826902.4%10,36390.9%770885,120
Serbia11,300024102.1%6,43857%4,621234,019
Bahrain10,05201500.1%5,41953.9%4,618297,873
Kazakhstan9,9323563700.4%4,90049.3%4,995761,727
Czechia9,143331903.5%6,46470.7%2,360430,564
Oman9,00904000.4%2,17724.2%6,79272,000
Algeria8,997063007%5,27758.7%3,090N/A
Nigeria8,915025902.9%2,59229.1%6,06449,966
Armenia8,67646012071.4%3,29738%5,25956,042
Norway8,411023602.8%7,72791.9%448239,864
Bolivia8,387619293133.5%7388.8%7,35622,294
Moldova7,725028203.7%4,12353.4%3,32040,565
Morocco7,643020202.6%5,19568%2,246180,189
Malaysia7,629011501.5%6,16980.9%1,345519,944
Ghana7,30303400.5%2,41233%4,857205,890
Australia7,1651510301.4%6,58091.8%4821,390,924
Finland6,743031304.6%5,50081.6%930176,650
Iraq5,457017903.3%2,97154.4%2,307211,485
Cameroon5,436017503.2%1,99636.7%3,265N/A
Azerbaijan4,75905601.2%3,02263.5%1,681284,669
Honduras4,75211219624.1%51910.9%4,03714,790
Guatemala4,34820380121.8%56513%3,70331,427
Sudan4,346019504.5%74917.2%3,402401
Luxembourg4,008011002.7%3,80394.9%9571,098
Hungary3,84125517813.5%2,02452.7%1,300180,152
Tajikistan3,56304701.3%1,67447%1,842N/A
Guinea3,55302200.6%1,95054.9%1,58114,407
Uzbekistan3,463191400.4%2,69477.8%755460,000
Senegal3,34803901.2%1,68650.4%1,62338,508
Thailand3,076115701.9%2,94595.7%74375,453
Djibouti2,91402000.7%1,24142.6%1,65325,257
Greece2,906017506%1,37447.3%1,357170,467
Congo - Kinshasa2,8331736902.4%40014.1%2,364N/A
Côte d’Ivoire2,64103201.2%1,32650.2%1,28326,021
Bulgaria2,485813625.5%1,01640.9%1,33379,389
Bosnia & Herzegovina2,462015306.2%1,78172.3%52862,567
Gabon2,43101400.6%66827.5%1,74912,669
El Salvador2,278844231.8%1,01544.6%1,22184,650
Croatia2,245010204.5%2,05191.4%9265,094
North Macedonia2,077012105.8%1,48671.5%47027,023
Cuba1,98308204.1%1,73487.4%16799,745
Estonia1,85986713.6%1,61086.6%18281,719
Somalia1,82807203.9%31017%1,446N/A
Iceland1,80501000.6%1,79299.3%360,141
Mayotte1,67002101.3%1,31578.7%3345,200
Lithuania1,66266804.1%1,21673.2%378294,091
Kenya1,61805803.6%42126%1,13970,172
Kyrgyzstan1,59401601%1,06666.9%512109,521
Sri Lanka1,53001000.7%74548.7%77560,878
Slovakia1,52002801.8%1,33888%154167,562
Maldives1,5130500.3%19713%1,31111,775
New Zealand1,50402201.5%1,48198.5%1275,852
Slovenia1,473010807.3%1,35692.1%978,578
Haiti1,4431233512.4%221.5%1,3863,475
Venezuela1,32501100.8%30222.8%1,012897,695
Guinea-Bissau1,1950800.7%423.5%1,1451,500
Mali1,19407206%65254.6%4703,483
Lebanon1,16802602.2%69959.8%44378,947
Albania1,07603303.1%82376.5%22013,993
Tunisia1,06804804.5%93887.8%8249,951
Hong Kong SAR China1,0670400.4%1,03597%28202,930
Latvia1,06432402.3%74570%295106,931
Zambia1,0570700.7%77973.7%27124,275
Equatorial Guinea1,04301201.2%16515.8%866854
Nepal1,0420500.5%18717.9%850162,730
Costa Rica1,00001001%64664.6%34424,897
South Sudan99401001%60.6%9783,356
Niger95506406.7%80384.1%886,020
Cyprus94101701.8%78483.3%140111,270
Paraguay90001101.2%40244.7%48727,425
Burkina Faso84705306.3%71984.9%75N/A
Ethiopia8310700.8%19123%63396,566
Sierra Leone81204505.5%36144.5%406N/A
Uruguay81102202.7%65480.6%13541,469
Andorra76305106.7%68189.3%313,750
Nicaragua75903504.6%37048.7%354N/A
Central African Republic7550100.1%233%73111,570
Georgia74681201.6%57677.2%15852,117
Jordan7280901.2%49768.3%222177,092
Chad72606509%41356.9%248N/A
Diamond Princess71201301.8%65191.4%48N/A
San Marino67004206.3%32248.1%3064,303
Madagascar6560200.3%15423.5%5009,848
Malta6160811.3%50181.3%10765,471
Congo - Brazzaville57101903.3%16128.2%391N/A
Jamaica5690901.6%28449.9%27611,460
Jersey56004508%51291.4%310,255
Tanzania50902104.1%18336%305N/A
Réunion4650100.2%41188.4%5317,200
São Tomé & Príncipe45801202.6%6814.8%378175
Palestinian Territories4460300.7%36882.5%7544,876
Taiwan4421701.6%42095%1571,750
French Guiana4360100.2%16136.9%274N/A
Togo42201303.1%19746.7%21218,696
Cape Verde3900401%15539.7%2311,307
Rwanda3490000%24570.2%10464,268
Mauritania34601905.5%154.3%3122,583
Isle of Man33602407.1%30691.1%64,732
Mauritius33401003%32296.4%2111,358
Vietnam3270000%27885%49275,000
Montenegro3240902.8%31597.2%010,167
Uganda3170000%6921.8%24890,832
Eswatini2790200.7%16860.2%1094,994
Yemen278057020.5%114%210120
Liberia269027010%14453.5%98N/A
Mozambique2330200.9%8235.2%1499,036
Benin2100301.4%13463.8%7328,324
Myanmar (Burma)2060602.9%12661.2%7422,791
Malawi2030402%3718.2%1623,372
Martinique19701407.1%9146.2%92N/A
Faroe Islands1870000%187100%09,466
Mongolia17918000%4324%13613,594
Guadeloupe16101408.7%11571.4%323,573
Gibraltar1580000%14793%117,073
Guyana15001107.3%6744.7%721,559
Zimbabwe1490402.7%2818.8%11737,039
Brunei1410201.4%13897.9%118,707
Bermuda1400906.4%9265.7%396,941
Cayman Islands1400100.7%6747.9%7210,466
Cambodia1240000%12298.4%219,457
Syria1220403.3%4335.2%75N/A
Trinidad & Tobago1160806.9%10893.1%03,115
Libya1050504.8%4139%595,154
Aruba1010303%9897%02,105
Bahamas101111010.9%4746.5%432,050
Monaco980404.1%9091.8%4N/A
Barbados920707.6%7682.6%95,201
Comoros870202.3%2427.6%61N/A
Liechtenstein820101.2%5567.1%26900
Sint Maarten77015019.5%6077.9%2438
Angola740405.4%1824.3%5210,000
French Polynesia600000%60100%04,006
Macao SAR China450000%45100%0N/A
Burundi420102.4%2047.6%21284
St. Martin400307.5%3382.5%4553
Eritrea390000%39100%0N/A
Botswana350102.9%2057.1%1417,991
Bhutan310000%619.4%2516,547
Antigua & Barbuda2503012%1976%3183
Gambia250104%1976%51,730
St. Vincent & Grenadines250000%1456%11472
Timor-Leste240000%24100%01,290
Grenada230000%1878.3%53,007
Namibia220000%1463.6%83,370
Laos190000%1684.2%36,141
New Caledonia190000%1894.7%16,416
Belize1802011.1%1688.9%01,572
Curaçao180105.6%1477.8%3572
Fiji180000%1583.3%32,431
St. Lucia180000%18100%0965
Dominica160000%16100%0433
St. Kitts & Nevis150000%15100%0394
Falkland Islands130000%13100%0503
Greenland130000%1184.6%22,030
Vatican City120000%216.7%10N/A
Suriname120108.3%975%2782
Turks & Caicos Islands120108.3%1083.3%1129
Montserrat110109.1%1090.9%036
Seychelles110000%11100%0N/A
MS Zaandam902022.2%7N/A
Western Sahara901011.1%666.7%2N/A
British Virgin Islands801012.5%787.5%0167
Papua New Guinea80000%8100%02,402
Caribbean Netherlands60000%6100%0424
St. Barthélemy60000%6100%0137
Anguilla30000%3100%041
Lesotho20000%150%1283
St. Pierre & Miquelon10000%1100%0N/A
World History Chart